2017 TICA Southeast Regional Winners
 
Allbreed Championship Cats
 
1st IW SGC CUZZOE AMERICAN BOY OF RIVERBIN   ELIZABETH WILLETT / ERIC VALENCIA   BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST PERSIAN OF THE YEAR
2nd IW SGC CATCARTEL HILLBILLY   PAM WILLIAMS / JAY WILLIAMS / E RUSSELL   BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST AMERICAN SHORTHAIR OF THE YEAR
3rd IW SGC THATSTHEPOINT KITA WHERES WALDO   A AND T WALBRUN / S GREEN / B SMITH   2nd BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST JAPANESE BOBTAIL LONGHAIR OF THE YEAR
4th IW SGC CAROLINAMEOWS DRAGON FIRE   PATRICIA CLARY   3rd BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST MAINE COON OF THE YEAR
5th LA SGC CAROCATS SOLO BASHERT/CF   C ROTHFELD / K VONASWEGE / M OHTOH   2nd BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR    
6th IW SGC ROYALLIONS COUNT CHOCULA   JANIE/ALLEN/DALLAS HARRIS   4th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR    
7th RW SGC WYNDCHYMES BELTANE FIRE   VANADIS CRAWFORD / LYNN SEARCH   3rd BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST JAPANESE BOBTAIL OF THE YEAR
8th LA SGC JUNGLETRAX CHASE N THE DREAM OF WFB   WENDY SYMMES   4th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST BENGAL OF THE YEAR
9th RW SGC KITTABLU NEO   JUDITH MILLING   5th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST BIRMAN OF THE YEAR
10th RW SGC RITERAGS INSATIABLE SADIE   DEBORAH PARKS   6th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST RAGDOLL OF THE YEAR
11th RW SGC CURLYDOLLS CARMEN ELECTRA OF BLUPAW   DARLEN EASUM   5th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST DEVON REX OF THE YEAR
12th RW SGC LILDARLYNNS ALL THAT GLITTERS   LYNN C HELKE   7th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST MINUET LONGHAIR OF THE YEAR
13th RW SGC GILVTALES IT TAKES A VILLAGE   LAUREN BRENNA GILVEY   8th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST HIMALAYAN OF THE YEAR
14th RW SGC WYNDCHYMES TIME LORD OF BLUEYONDER   VANADIS CRAWFORD / LYNN SEARCH   6th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR    
15th RW SGC BARMONT DEACON BLUE OF LAHONI   B BARATTO / A OSORIO / H HERMANY   7th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST CORNISH REX OF THE YEAR
16th W QGC SACCHIDANANDA SNOWS DIAMOND2KILL4   L GALLOWAY / C GUTIERREZ   9th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST ORIENTAL LONGHAIR OF THE YEAR
17th RW SGC STORYBROOKE PAISLEYS SANDKATZLE   KATHY SANNE   10th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR    
18th IW SGC CLOISTERCOON GRAYMOOR OF ROYALLIONS   JANIE / ALLEN / DALLAS HARRIS   11th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR    
19th RW SGC IRUSKHA TANK   CATHY KENNEDY / PATTY ARNOLD   8th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST OCICAT OF THE YEAR
20th IW QGC FAERIETAIL RUBICON OF CATSANHATA   HONEY GILMORE / CHARLES HAYNIE / LYSSA PAULL   9th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST MANX OF THE YEAR
21st RW QGC HONEY GINGER FRIDA OF WAVEMAKERS/WC   GALE PERRY   12th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST SELKIRK REX LONGHAIR OF THE YEAR
22nd RW SGC K-LA JETHRO   K / D VON ASWEGE / CHRISTINE SHEK   10th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST BRITISH SHORTHAIR OF THE YEAR
23rd RW SGC EGOIST/WC   TERESA E LOGAN   13th BEST LONGHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST SCOTTISH FOLD LONGHAIR OF THE YEAR
24th RW SGC GULFBEACH WILD EYED AND WICKED   LISA MENZE   11th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR    
25th RW SGC WANLEA TORUK MAKTO OF BLUEYONDER   VANADIS CRAWFORD / LYNN SEARCH   12th BEST SHORTHAIR CAT OF THE YEAR   BEST TONKINESE OF THE YEAR
 
LONGHAIR CHAMPIONSHIP CATS
 
14th RW SGC PIRATESLAIR MAGIC MIKE   LAURIE PATTON    
15th RW SGC WEBECOONS THE MUFFIN MAN   AMY SBARRA    
16th RW QGC COONIFICENT EEVEE OF CUZZOE   PATRICIA MONTANARO / JUSTIN PELLETIER    
17th RW QGC CRITTERTALES JOSEY WALES   SUSAN YOUNG    
18th RW QGC LUNIKTYEN ANNUSHKA OF MYSTICMELODY   JUDITH JOHNSON   BEST SIBERIAN OF THE YEAR
19th RW QGC LUNA HANS ZARKOV   PATTY RIGDON / HANK STANDRIDGE    
20th RW QGC RAKISCATS PITER DE VRIES   CATHY GALFO    
21st RW QGC CHERRYDOLLS BLACK MULBERRY/ID   BRIANNE DEFOE AND RACHEL R ZIMMER    
22nd RW QGC CAROLINAMEOWS RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE   PATRICIA CLARY    
23rd RW SGC SAMLILAH DON GIOVANNI   RHONDA VALDEZ    
24th RW DGC NIGHT CASTLE'S NEVERENDINGSTORY/CF   KATHERINE AND KATELYN GILBERT    
25th RW SGC IGENISIS JUDGMENT DAY   SANDRA / THERION PRINGLE / KATHY SANNE    
 
SHORTHAIR CHAMPIONSHIP CATS
 
13th RW SGC K-LA LITTLE DUDE MAN   KATHELEEN VON ASWEGE / GRANADA WILLIS   BEST SCOTTISH FOLD OF THE YEAR
14th RW SGC GOBSGOBBLINS BEAUSOLEIL OF SHELGREN   MATT GEREN / CHRIS SHELTON   BEST SPHYNX OF THE YEAR
15th RW SGC AMERICURLZZ CATCHEW O LIBERTY   JOHN F SOKOL / KATHRYN W SOTTILE   BEST AMERICAN CURL OF THE YEAR
16th RW K-LA WINTERWINDS CONTESSA   GRANADA WILLIS    
17th RW QGC WILLOWBLUE RODRIGO   PAMELA JOHNS    
18th RW QGC SWAT GOLDSPHYNX OF BALDFANTASEA   KATHRYN W SOTTILE    
19th RW QGC IRUSKHA ZEUS/CF   CATHY KENNEDY / PATTY ARNOLD    
20th RW SGC LUPITA BROWN MOUNTAIN LIGHTS   D WILBANKS / B LEFFLER / M WINTERS   BEST EXOTIC SHORTHAIR OF THE YEAR
21st RW QGC DREAMSONG PIRATE   LAURIE PATTON / DAEDRA MARSHALL    
22nd RW QGC BARMONT'S MASQUERADE OF LAHONI/CF   B BARATTO / H HERMANY / A OSORIO    
23rd RW QGC MYSTICAMIST COCO OF BRAVURA   ANGELA SHERZER   BEST AUSTRALIAN MIST OF THE YEAR
24th RW QGC MUNCHKINLANE S JACKPOT   TERRI HARRIS / KAILYN WHITE / EMILIE HARRIS   BEST MUNCHKIN OF THE YEAR
25th RW QGC CATNISS CATCHING FIRE   KATHERINE GILBERT    
           
 
Back to the News page
Web Page Designed and Maintained By
DeLWeb Designs and Services
Copyright © 2009-2017. All Rights Reserved.